Sign in

Burger Simulator!

Google Play·GamesFree + IAP4.23 (46,116)launched 1.8y agoapp updated 3mo agocharts in 8 countries
Scout Score
24

Burger Simulator! generates an estimated $270k–$1.5M/month in revenue from 580k–2.4M downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$270k–$1.5M
Est. downloads / month580k–2.4M
Estimate confidencelow
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.23 ★ (46,116 ratings)
CategoryGames
Best chart rank#195 Games · Simulation Free
Released27.09.2024
App last updated29.04.2026
PlatformAndroid
Est. downloads / mo
580k–2.4M
Est. revenue / mo
$270k–$1.5M
Rating velocity / day
75
Chart velocity
Peak rank
#193
Days tracked
2
Chart ranks
#195 Games · Simulation Free

Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · low confidence

About

Run Your Own Burger Business in Burger Simulator! 🍔 Step into the world of fast-food simulation and manage your very own burger shop! Stock up on ingredients like buns, meat, veggies, and fries to keep your store running smoothly. Purchase supplies online, manage deliveries, and arrange them in your kitchen for efficient cooking. Keep your restaurant stocked and ready for the lunch rush in this…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · category
#193#195
Jun 6Jun 7
Free #195

Why it's surfacing

Scout 24
Momentum
21
Newness
12
Breakout
3

Ratings & velocity

★ +0.03 in window
Total ratings
46k43k
Jun 5Jul 13
New ratings / day
750
Jul 13

Rating distribution

79% positive · 46k ratings
5
68%
4
11%
3
6%
2
5%
1
9%

Geographic reach

best rank · 8 storefronts
tw
#88 category
fr
#108 category
de
#146 category
br
#163 category
jp
#164 category
us
#195 category
in
#195 category
gb
#199 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $622k
$622k$0
Jun 5Jul 24
Est. downloads / mo · 1.2M
1.2M0
Jun 5Jul 24

In-app purchases

2 tiers
In-app purchase$1
In-app purchase$6

Burger Simulator! — FAQ

How much money does Burger Simulator! make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Burger Simulator! generates approximately $270k–$1.5M per month (low confidence), modeled from its Google Play chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Burger Simulator! get?

Burger Simulator! sees an estimated 580k–2.4M downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Burger Simulator! free?

Burger Simulator! is free to download on Google Play, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Burger Simulator!'s rating?

Burger Simulator! holds a 4.23-star average from 46,116 ratings on Google Play. It currently ranks #195 on the Games · Simulation free chart.

When was Burger Simulator! released?

Burger Simulator! launched on Google Play on 27.09.2024. Its latest version shipped 29.04.2026.

Apps like Burger Simulator!

See all alternatives →

Compare Burger Simulator!