Sign in

Belt It

App Store·GamesFree + IAP4.56 (54,713)launched 5.1y agoapp updated 1mo ago
Scout Score
13

Belt It generates an estimated $27k–$150k/month in revenue from 29k–120k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$27k–$150k
Est. downloads / month29k–120k
Estimate confidencemedium
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.56 ★ (54,713 ratings)
CategoryGames
Released04.07.2021
App last updated22.06.2026
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
29k–120k
Est. revenue / mo
$27k–$150k
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · medium confidence

About

Secure Items, Seat Away, and Solve Puzzles in Belt It! Get ready to test your problem-solving skills and become a master of logic with Belt It! This innovative puzzle game will challenge you to secure items, seat them away safely, and solve intricate puzzles using belts. With each level, you’ll face new challenges that push your creativity and reflexes to the limit! Why Play Belt It? Connect Bel…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 13
Newness
3
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
55k55k
Jun 21Jul 28
New ratings / day
10
Jul 2

Rating distribution

89% positive · 55k ratings
5
77%
4
12%
3
5%
2
2%
1
4%

Geographic reach

best rank · 0 storefronts
Collecting storefront coverageno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $63k
$63k$5k
Jun 21Jul 22
Est. downloads / mo · 59k
59k59k
Jun 21Jul 22

In-app purchases

2 tiers
No Ads$3
VIP Club$10

Update history

2 updates tracked
  • v215.5.11mo ago

    Bug fixes

  • v215.52mo ago

    bug fixes

Belt It — FAQ

How much money does Belt It make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Belt It generates approximately $27k–$150k per month (medium confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Belt It get?

Belt It sees an estimated 29k–120k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Belt It free?

Belt It is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Belt It's rating?

Belt It holds a 4.56-star average from 54,713 ratings on the App Store.

When was Belt It released?

Belt It launched on the App Store on 04.07.2021. Its latest version shipped 22.06.2026.

Apps like Belt It

See all alternatives →

Compare Belt It