Assassin’s Creed Rebellion
Assassin’s Creed Rebellion generates an estimated $3k–$15k/month in revenue from 6k–25k downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $3k–$15k |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 6k–25k |
| Estimate confidence | low |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 4.08 ★ (390,485 ratings) |
| Category | Games |
| Released | 20.11.2018 |
| App last updated | 19.12.2025 |
| Platform | Android |
Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · low confidence
About
Join Ezio, Aguilar, Shao Jun, and many different Assassins simultaneously for the first time ever! Assassin's Creed Rebellion is the official mobile Strategy-RPG of the Assassin's Creed universe. Exclusively developed for mobile, a new version of the Animus allows us to experience memories from the past and play with different Assassins simultaneously. Gather powerful Assassins in a single Broth…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · overallWhy it's surfacing
Scout 12Ratings & velocity
★ -0.02 in windowRating distribution
76% positive · 390k ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 5 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $1In-app purchases
2 tiersAssassin’s Creed Rebellion — FAQ
How much money does Assassin’s Creed Rebellion make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, Assassin’s Creed Rebellion generates approximately $3k–$15k per month (low confidence), modeled from its Google Play chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does Assassin’s Creed Rebellion get?
Assassin’s Creed Rebellion sees an estimated 6k–25k downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is Assassin’s Creed Rebellion free?
Assassin’s Creed Rebellion is free to download on Google Play, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is Assassin’s Creed Rebellion's rating?
Assassin’s Creed Rebellion holds a 4.08-star average from 390,485 ratings on Google Play.
When was Assassin’s Creed Rebellion released?
Assassin’s Creed Rebellion launched on Google Play on 20.11.2018. Its latest version shipped 19.12.2025.