AR Drawing Sketch Painting App
AR Drawing Sketch Painting App generates an estimated $900–$5k/month in revenue from 4k–18k downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $900–$5k |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 4k–18k |
| Estimate confidence | low |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 3.83 ★ (2,225 ratings) |
| Category | Graphics & Design |
| Released | 23.05.2025 |
| App last updated | 20.07.2026 |
| Platform | Android |
Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · low confidence
About
"🎨 AR Drawing Sketch Painting App - Trace, Meme & Learn to Draw with AR ✨ Turn your phone into a magical AR sketchpad! With AR Drawing Sketch Painting App, you can trace drawings, create fun meme art, or learn to draw step-by-step directly on real paper - all using your phone’s camera. Whether you’re a beginner or a professional artist, this app helps you create stunning artwork and jump on the l…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · overallWhy it's surfacing
Scout 15Ratings & velocity
★ +0.03 in windowRating distribution
72% positive · 2k ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 4 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $0In-app purchases
2 tiersAR Drawing Sketch Painting App — FAQ
How much money does AR Drawing Sketch Painting App make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, AR Drawing Sketch Painting App generates approximately $900–$5k per month (low confidence), modeled from its Google Play chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does AR Drawing Sketch Painting App get?
AR Drawing Sketch Painting App sees an estimated 4k–18k downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is AR Drawing Sketch Painting App free?
AR Drawing Sketch Painting App is free to download on Google Play, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is AR Drawing Sketch Painting App's rating?
AR Drawing Sketch Painting App holds a 3.83-star average from 2,225 ratings on Google Play.
When was AR Drawing Sketch Painting App released?
AR Drawing Sketch Painting App launched on Google Play on 23.05.2025. Its latest version shipped 20.07.2026.
Apps like AR Drawing Sketch Painting App
See all alternatives →- Canva: AI Photo & Video EditorGraphics & Design · $2.2M–$7.5M/mo
- Adobe Express: AI Photo, VideoGraphics & Design · $530k–$2.9M/mo
- Vidix-AI Photo Video GeneratorGraphics & Design · $360k–$2.0M/mo
- ibis Paint XGraphics & Design · $340k–$1.9M/mo
- CraftoGraphics & Design · $300k–$1.6M/mo
- Draw Anime - AR Tracing AppGraphics & Design · $290k–$1.6M/mo