My Talking Angela
My Talking Angela generates an estimated $55k–$300k/month in revenue from 59k–240k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $55k–$300k |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 59k–240k |
| Estimate confidence | low |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 4.36 ★ (366,213 ratings) |
| Category | Games |
| Best chart rank | #26 Games · Family Free |
| Released | 03.12.2014 |
| App last updated | 20.05.2026 |
| Platform | iOS |
Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence
About
Talking Angela is the super fun virtual star who can’t wait to dance and sing her way to the top. Players help her stay happy and busy with day-to-day activities in her 3D world: - Stylish makeup looks - Wonderful wardrobe choices - Super sweet activities - Special sticker albums She’s interactive. She’s customizable. She’s fun. And she’s always ready to make new friends. From the creators of M…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · categoryWhy it's surfacing
Scout 19Ratings & velocity
★ 0 in windowRating distribution
83% positive · 365k ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 10 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $1In-app purchases
10 tiersUpdate history
1 update tracked- v26.32mo ago
SUMMER FUN Summer’s just around the corner. Get Angela ready for beach days and picnics in the park!
My Talking Angela — FAQ
How much money does My Talking Angela make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, My Talking Angela generates approximately $55k–$300k per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does My Talking Angela get?
My Talking Angela sees an estimated 59k–240k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is My Talking Angela free?
My Talking Angela is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is My Talking Angela's rating?
My Talking Angela holds a 4.36-star average from 366,213 ratings on the App Store. It currently ranks #26 on the Games · Family free chart.
When was My Talking Angela released?
My Talking Angela launched on the App Store on 03.12.2014. Its latest version shipped 20.05.2026.