Card Connect: Make Sequences!
Card Connect: Make Sequences! generates an estimated $49k–$270k/month in revenue from 53k–220k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $49k–$270k |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 53k–220k |
| Estimate confidence | medium |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 4.86 ★ (6,063 ratings) |
| Category | Games |
| Best chart rank | #46 Games · Family Free |
| Released | 15.10.2025 |
| App last updated | 27.07.2026 |
| Platform | iOS |
Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · medium confidence
About
Are you ready to test your skills, outsmart your rivals, and climb to the top? Card Connect is a fast-paced, free-to-play strategy card game inspired by the classic Sequence — but reimagined for today’s competitive players! What makes Card Connect awesome: • Strategic Gameplay: Match cards, claim spaces, and connect your path to victory. Every move matters! • Real-Time PvP Duels: Challenge pla…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · categoryWhy it's surfacing
Scout 45Ratings & velocity
★ +0.02 in windowRating distribution
96% positive · 5k ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 5 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $1In-app purchases
10 tiersUpdate history
5 updates tracked- v1.2.259841d ago
このリリースにはバグ修正とパフォーマンスの改善が含まれています!
- v1.2.259268d ago
This release includes bug fixes and performance improvements!
- v1.2.258411mo ago
This release includes bug fixes and performance improvements!
- v1.2.257271mo ago
This release includes bug fixes and performance improvements!
- v1.2.253872mo ago
This release includes bug fixes and performance improvements!
Card Connect: Make Sequences! — FAQ
How much money does Card Connect: Make Sequences! make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, Card Connect: Make Sequences! generates approximately $49k–$270k per month (medium confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does Card Connect: Make Sequences! get?
Card Connect: Make Sequences! sees an estimated 53k–220k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is Card Connect: Make Sequences! free?
Card Connect: Make Sequences! is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is Card Connect: Make Sequences!'s rating?
Card Connect: Make Sequences! holds a 4.86-star average from 6,063 ratings on the App Store. It currently ranks #46 on the Games · Family free chart.
When was Card Connect: Make Sequences! released?
Card Connect: Make Sequences! launched on the App Store on 15.10.2025. Its latest version shipped 27.07.2026.