Sign in

Mahjong Triple - Match 3 Tile

App Store·GamesFree + IAP4.92 (9,395)launched 1.7y agoapp updated 6mo agocharts in 2 countries
Scout Score
17

Mahjong Triple - Match 3 Tile generates an estimated $5k–$28k/month in revenue from 6k–23k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$5k–$28k
Est. downloads / month6k–23k
Estimate confidencemedium
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.92 ★ (9,395 ratings)
CategoryGames
Released14.11.2024
App last updated25.01.2026
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
6k–23k
Est. revenue / mo
$5k–$28k
Rating velocity / day
5
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · medium confidence

About

Welcome to Mahjong Triple Club: Are you ready to challenge your mind and embark on a thrilling majong puzzle journey? Install now for free! The ultimate real tile-matching game where classic mahjong gameplay meets modern puzzle excitement! Whether you're a seasoned mah-jong player or new to the world of matching games, this game offers endless fun, strategy, and relaxation for players of all skil…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 17
Newness
12
Momentum
8
Breakout
1

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
9k9k
Jun 5Jul 28
New ratings / day
100
Jun 6Jul 28

Rating distribution

98% positive · 9k ratings
5
95%
4
3%
3
1%
2
0%
1
1%

Geographic reach

best rank · 2 storefronts
in
#87 category
br
#97 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $12k
$16k$0
Jun 5Jul 27
Est. downloads / mo · 11k
25k8k
Jun 5Jul 27

In-app purchases

10 tiers
Small Thunder Bundle$3
Starter Pack$3
Piggy Bank$4
Zen Pass$5
Lightning Bolts$5
Super Pack$7
Remove Ads$7
Remove Ads Sale$8

Update history

1 update tracked
  • v1.3.46mo ago

    Mahjong Triple Club has officially launched worldwide! Dive into the ultimate mahjong experience with an exciting twist—three tile matching like you've never seen before! Don't miss out!

Mahjong Triple - Match 3 Tile — FAQ

How much money does Mahjong Triple - Match 3 Tile make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Mahjong Triple - Match 3 Tile generates approximately $5k–$28k per month (medium confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Mahjong Triple - Match 3 Tile get?

Mahjong Triple - Match 3 Tile sees an estimated 6k–23k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Mahjong Triple - Match 3 Tile free?

Mahjong Triple - Match 3 Tile is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Mahjong Triple - Match 3 Tile's rating?

Mahjong Triple - Match 3 Tile holds a 4.92-star average from 9,395 ratings on the App Store.

When was Mahjong Triple - Match 3 Tile released?

Mahjong Triple - Match 3 Tile launched on the App Store on 14.11.2024. Its latest version shipped 25.01.2026.

Apps like Mahjong Triple - Match 3 Tile

See all alternatives →

Compare Mahjong Triple - Match 3 Tile