Sign in

Angling Times: All about fish

App Store·Magazines & NewspapersFree + IAP4.75 (4)launched 13.4y agoapp updated 10mo agocharts in 1 country
Scout Score
5

Angling Times: All about fish generates an estimated $1–$4/month in revenue from 2–9 downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$1–$4
Est. downloads / month2–9
Estimate confidencelow
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.75 ★ (4 ratings)
CategoryMagazines & Newspapers
Released12.03.2013
App last updated23.09.2025
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
2–9
Est. revenue / mo
$1–$4
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence

About

Angling Times is your ultimate bankside companion. Angling Times is for anyone who wants to put more fish in the net, with expert advice on tactics, bait, and techniques. You will be inspired with our practical advice and discover budget to top-end gear from our buying guides as well as help on where to fish! With our exciting new digital membership, we now bring you exclusive content, member-onl…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 5
Newness
3
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
4
Jun 15Jul 20
New ratings / day
10
Jun 29Jul 20

Rating distribution

100% positive · 4 ratings
5
75%
4
25%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%

Geographic reach

best rank · 1 storefront
gb
#90 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $2
$2$1
Jun 15Jul 26
Est. downloads / mo · 4
4
Jun 15Jul 26

In-app purchases

10 tiers
Angling Times Magazine 28 JUN 2016$2
Angling Times Issue 3169$2
Angling Times Issue 3135 19 November 2013$2
Angling Times Issue 3116 09 July 2013$2
Issue 3754$2
Issue 3749$2
Trial 1 Month$7
Free trial - 1 Month$8

Update history

1 update tracked
  • v8.1410mo ago

    UX improvements.

Angling Times: All about fish — FAQ

How much money does Angling Times: All about fish make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Angling Times: All about fish generates approximately $1–$4 per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Angling Times: All about fish get?

Angling Times: All about fish sees an estimated 2–9 downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Angling Times: All about fish free?

Angling Times: All about fish is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Angling Times: All about fish's rating?

Angling Times: All about fish holds a 4.75-star average from 4 ratings on the App Store.

When was Angling Times: All about fish released?

Angling Times: All about fish launched on the App Store on 12.03.2013. Its latest version shipped 23.09.2025.

Apps like Angling Times: All about fish

See all alternatives →

Compare Angling Times: All about fish