Sign in

Fidget Spinner

App Store·GamesFree + IAP4.26 (4,821)launched 9.2y agoapp updated 2.2y ago
Scout Score
9

Fidget Spinner generates an estimated $200–$2k/month in revenue from 200–1k downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$200–$2k
Est. downloads / month200–1k
Estimate confidencelow
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.26 ★ (4,821 ratings)
CategoryGames
Released16.05.2017
App last updated22.05.2024
PlatformiOS
Est. downloads / mo
200–1k
Est. revenue / mo
$200–$2k
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Modeled monthly estimate · linked Android install floor · low confidence

About

Most relaxing spinner is here! You have 5 swipes to set the best spin you can with your finger. Wait for it to stop and sweep the sweet rewards! Upgrade the fidget spinner, compete with your friends and beat the records! Each spin brings you closer to unlocking a new fidget spinner. Can you unlock them all?

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 9
Newness
3
Momentum
0
Breakout
0

Ratings & velocity

★ 0 in window
Total ratings
5k5k
Jun 14Jul 20
New ratings / day
10
Jun 25Jul 20

Rating distribution

80% positive · 5k ratings
5
67%
4
13%
3
7%
2
5%
1
8%

Geographic reach

best rank · 0 storefronts
Collecting storefront coverageno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $636
$10k$0
Jun 11Jul 20
Est. downloads / mo · 595
10k238
Jun 11Jul 20

In-app purchases

4 tiers
Coin Pack 1$1
Remove Ads$2
Coin Pack 2$3
Sticker Pack 1$10

Update history

1 update tracked
  • v1.3.62.2y ago

    Bug fixes

Fidget Spinner — FAQ

How much money does Fidget Spinner make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Fidget Spinner generates approximately $200–$2k per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Fidget Spinner get?

Fidget Spinner sees an estimated 200–1k downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Fidget Spinner free?

Fidget Spinner is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Fidget Spinner's rating?

Fidget Spinner holds a 4.26-star average from 4,821 ratings on the App Store.

When was Fidget Spinner released?

Fidget Spinner launched on the App Store on 16.05.2017. Its latest version shipped 22.05.2024.

Apps like Fidget Spinner

See all alternatives →

Compare Fidget Spinner