Sign in

Grand Theft Auto: ViceCity

Google Play·GamesPaid $4.993.06 (0)launched app updated 4.0y agocharts in 1 country
Scout Score
14

Grand Theft Auto: ViceCity generates an estimated $100–$2k/month in revenue from 70–300 downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$100–$2k
Est. downloads / month70–300
Estimate confidencemedium
PricingPaid $4.99
Rating3.06 ★ (0 ratings)
CategoryGames
Released
App last updated09.08.2022
PlatformAndroid
Est. downloads / mo
70–300
Est. revenue / mo
$100–$2k
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · medium confidence

About

Welcome back to Vice City. Welcome back to the 1980s. From the decade of big hair, excess and pastel suits comes a story of one man's rise to the top of the criminal pile. Vice City, a huge urban sprawl ranging from the beach to the swamps and the glitz to the ghetto, was one of the most varied, complete and alive digital cities ever created. Combining open-world gameplay with a character driven…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 14
No standout signals yet — still gathering history.

Ratings & velocity

No rating history yet.

Geographic reach

best rank · 1 storefront
de
#69 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $3
Est. revenue / mo · $487
$487$0
Jun 5Jul 21
Est. downloads / mo · 140
1400
Jun 5Jul 21

Grand Theft Auto: ViceCity — FAQ

How much money does Grand Theft Auto: ViceCity make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Grand Theft Auto: ViceCity generates approximately $100–$2k per month (medium confidence), modeled from its Google Play chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Grand Theft Auto: ViceCity get?

Grand Theft Auto: ViceCity sees an estimated 70–300 downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Grand Theft Auto: ViceCity free?

Grand Theft Auto: ViceCity is a paid app priced at $4.99 on Google Play.

Apps like Grand Theft Auto: ViceCity

See all alternatives →

Compare Grand Theft Auto: ViceCity