Sign in

Pure Color by Number Book

Google Play·GamesFree + IAP4.69 (10,727)launched 8mo agoapp updated 26d agocharts in 2 countries
Scout Score
22

Pure Color by Number Book generates an estimated $22k–$120k/month in revenue from 48k–200k downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$22k–$120k
Est. downloads / month48k–200k
Estimate confidencemedium
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.69 ★ (10,727 ratings)
CategoryGames
Released17.11.2025
App last updated02.07.2026
PlatformAndroid
Est. downloads / mo
48k–200k
Est. revenue / mo
$22k–$120k
Rating velocity / day
0
Chart velocity
Peak rank
Days tracked

Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · medium confidence

About

Pure Color – Find Your Calm with Coloring Art Discover a digital sanctuary where pure art meets emotional well-being. Pure Color is thoughtfully designed for elegant women seeking a calm, refined, and restorative creative experience—deeply inspired by the soothing principles of Zen Color, offering a creative space to reconnect with yourself through mindful draw-and-paint moments. 🧘‍♀️ A Practic…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · overall
Collecting rank historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Why it's surfacing

Scout 22
Newness
30
Breakout
3

Ratings & velocity

★ -0.11 in window
Total ratings
11k
Jul 13
New ratings / day
Collecting historyno snapshots so far. Fills in twice daily.

Rating distribution

91% positive · 11k ratings
5
88%
4
3%
3
2%
2
2%
1
4%

Geographic reach

best rank · 2 storefronts
br
#183 category
fr
#191 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $51k
$54k$0
Jun 14Jul 27
Est. downloads / mo · 96k
102k0
Jun 14Jul 27

In-app purchases

1 tiers
In-app purchase$10

Pure Color by Number Book — FAQ

How much money does Pure Color by Number Book make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Pure Color by Number Book generates approximately $22k–$120k per month (medium confidence), modeled from its Google Play chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Pure Color by Number Book get?

Pure Color by Number Book sees an estimated 48k–200k downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Pure Color by Number Book free?

Pure Color by Number Book is free to download on Google Play, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Pure Color by Number Book's rating?

Pure Color by Number Book holds a 4.69-star average from 10,727 ratings on Google Play.

When was Pure Color by Number Book released?

Pure Color by Number Book launched on Google Play on 17.11.2025. Its latest version shipped 02.07.2026.

Apps like Pure Color by Number Book

See all alternatives →

Compare Pure Color by Number Book