Sign in

Link to Windows

Google Play·ProductivityFree3.82 (1,236,386)launched 10.6y agoapp updated 6d agocharts in 10 countries
Scout Score
28

Link to Windows generates an estimated $0/month in revenue from 42M–180M downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-26).

Estimates updated 26.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$0
Est. downloads / month42M–180M
Estimate confidencelow
PricingFree
Rating3.82 ★ (1,236,386 ratings)
CategoryProductivity
Best chart rank#59 Productivity Free
Released16.12.2015
App last updated20.07.2026
PlatformAndroid
Est. downloads / mo
42M–180M
Est. revenue / mo
$0
Rating velocity / day
845 33
Chart velocity
flat
Peak rank
#48
Days tracked
52
Chart ranks
#59 Productivity Free

Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · low confidence

About

You love your phone. So does your PC. Get instant access to everything you love on your phone, right from your PC. To get started, install the Link to Windows app on your Android phone and connect it with the Phone Link on your Windows PC.<br><br>Link your Android phone and PC to view and reply to text messages, make and receive calls*, view your notifications, and more.<br><br>Make emailing yours…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · category
#48#67
Jun 5Jul 26
Free #59

Why it's surfacing

Scout 28
Momentum
33
Newness
3
Climber
2
Breakout
1

Ratings & velocity

★ +0.02 in window
Total ratings
1.2M1.2M
Jun 5Jul 24
New ratings / day
9340
Jun 16Jul 24

Rating distribution

69% positive · 1.2M ratings
5
60%
4
9%
3
6%
2
4%
1
21%

Geographic reach

best rank · 10 storefronts
jp
#34 category
gb
#55 category
au
#57 category
us
#59 category
fr
#60 category
ca
#66 category
de
#78 category
br
#83 category
tw
#102 category
in
#134 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $0
Est. revenue / mo · $0
$0
Jun 5Jul 25
Est. downloads / mo · 85M
102M5k
Jun 5Jul 25

Link to Windows — FAQ

How many downloads does Link to Windows get?

Link to Windows sees an estimated 42M–180M downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Link to Windows free?

Link to Windows is free to download on Google Play, with no in-app purchases detected.

What is Link to Windows's rating?

Link to Windows holds a 3.82-star average from 1,236,386 ratings on Google Play. It currently ranks #59 on the Productivity free chart.

When was Link to Windows released?

Link to Windows launched on Google Play on 16.12.2015. Its latest version shipped 20.07.2026.

Apps like Link to Windows

See all alternatives →

Compare Link to Windows