Sign in

Match 3D -Matching Puzzle Game

Google Play·GamesFree + IAP4.51 (566,604)launched 6.3y agoapp updated 1mo agocharts in 7 countries
Scout Score
31

Match 3D -Matching Puzzle Game generates an estimated $1k–$8k/month in revenue from 3k–13k downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$1k–$8k
Est. downloads / month3k–13k
Estimate confidencelow
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.51 ★ (566,604 ratings)
CategoryGames
Best chart rank#179 Games · Puzzle Grossing
Released09.04.2020
App last updated19.06.2026
PlatformAndroid
Est. downloads / mo
3k–13k
Est. revenue / mo
$1k–$8k
Rating velocity / day
2
Chart velocity
▲ 2/day
Peak rank
#157
Days tracked
37
Chart ranks
#179 Games · Puzzle Grossing

Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · low confidence

About

Get ready for a new, challenging and original matching pairs brain game.<br>You need to match 3D objects on the ground and pop them all! When you clear a level, you will find new objects to pair. Sort and find all pairs, clear the board and win!<br><br>Start searching for hidden object and matching tile pairs - Match 3D is a perfect way to zen relaxing and at the same time testing your memory and…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · category
#157#200
Jun 11Jul 28
Grossing #179

Why it's surfacing

Scout 31
Climber
11
Momentum
11
Newness
3
Breakout
2
Grossing newcomer
0

Ratings & velocity

★ +0.01 in window
Total ratings
567k567k
Jun 5Jul 26
New ratings / day
20
Jun 17Jul 26

Rating distribution

89% positive · 567k ratings
5
75%
4
14%
3
3%
2
2%
1
5%

Geographic reach

best rank · 7 storefronts
in
#108 category
tw
#158 category
us
#179 category
fr
#191 category
ca
#191 category
au
#191 category
br
#199 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $3k
$2.0M$0
Jun 5Jul 25
Est. downloads / mo · 6k
1.6M0
Jun 5Jul 25

In-app purchases

2 tiers
In-app purchase$1
In-app purchase$200

Match 3D -Matching Puzzle Game — FAQ

How much money does Match 3D -Matching Puzzle Game make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Match 3D -Matching Puzzle Game generates approximately $1k–$8k per month (low confidence), modeled from its Google Play chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Match 3D -Matching Puzzle Game get?

Match 3D -Matching Puzzle Game sees an estimated 3k–13k downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Match 3D -Matching Puzzle Game free?

Match 3D -Matching Puzzle Game is free to download on Google Play, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Match 3D -Matching Puzzle Game's rating?

Match 3D -Matching Puzzle Game holds a 4.51-star average from 566,604 ratings on Google Play. It currently ranks #179 on the Games · Puzzle grossing chart.

When was Match 3D -Matching Puzzle Game released?

Match 3D -Matching Puzzle Game launched on Google Play on 09.04.2020. Its latest version shipped 19.06.2026.

Apps like Match 3D -Matching Puzzle Game

See all alternatives →

Compare Match 3D -Matching Puzzle Game