Adobe Firefly: AI Generator
Adobe Firefly: AI Generator generates an estimated $13k–$73k/month in revenue from 65k–270k downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $13k–$73k |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 65k–270k |
| Estimate confidence | low |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 4.39 ★ (26,515 ratings) |
| Category | Graphics & Design |
| Best chart rank | #66 Graphics & Design Grossing |
| Released | 17.06.2025 |
| App last updated | 26.06.2026 |
| Platform | Android |
Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · low confidence
About
Create AI videos and generate images with Adobe Firefly. Firefly’s AI editing generation tools help generate content that reflects your style, vision, and voice. Whether you’re a Creative Cloud user or a first-time creator, Firefly makes it easy to generate and refine your ideas wherever you are. Use our AI background remover or turn text into videos, images, and audio - Firefly is designed for…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · categoryWhy it's surfacing
Scout 40Ratings & velocity
★ +0.12 in windowRating distribution
84% positive · 26k ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 11 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $0In-app purchases
2 tiersAdobe Firefly: AI Generator — FAQ
How much money does Adobe Firefly: AI Generator make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, Adobe Firefly: AI Generator generates approximately $13k–$73k per month (low confidence), modeled from its Google Play chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does Adobe Firefly: AI Generator get?
Adobe Firefly: AI Generator sees an estimated 65k–270k downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is Adobe Firefly: AI Generator free?
Adobe Firefly: AI Generator is free to download on Google Play, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is Adobe Firefly: AI Generator's rating?
Adobe Firefly: AI Generator holds a 4.39-star average from 26,515 ratings on Google Play. It currently ranks #66 on the Graphics & Design grossing chart.
When was Adobe Firefly: AI Generator released?
Adobe Firefly: AI Generator launched on Google Play on 17.06.2025. Its latest version shipped 26.06.2026.
Apps like Adobe Firefly: AI Generator
See all alternatives →- Canva: AI Photo & Video EditorGraphics & Design · $2.2M–$7.5M/mo
- Adobe Express: AI Photo, VideoGraphics & Design · $530k–$2.9M/mo
- Vidix-AI Photo Video GeneratorGraphics & Design · $360k–$2.0M/mo
- ibis Paint XGraphics & Design · $340k–$1.9M/mo
- CraftoGraphics & Design · $300k–$1.6M/mo
- Draw Anime - AR Tracing AppGraphics & Design · $290k–$1.6M/mo