Best Fiends - Match 3 Puzzles
Best Fiends - Match 3 Puzzles generates an estimated $16k–$86k/month in revenue from 34k–140k downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $16k–$86k |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 34k–140k |
| Estimate confidence | low |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 4.61 ★ (2,272,581 ratings) |
| Category | Games |
| Best chart rank | #44 Games · Casual Grossing |
| Released | 10.12.2014 |
| App last updated | 22.07.2026 |
| Platform | Android |
Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · low confidence
About
Leap into the magical world of Minutia for an exciting and fiendishly fun adventure, the likes of which you've never experienced before!<br> <br>Embark on a quest to Mount Boom to stop King Slug and his army from overrunning and destroying Minutia! Along the way, rescue and utilize over <b>50 unique and powerful Fiends</b> to fight against the Slugs! Each Fiend has a special ability that'l…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · categoryWhy it's surfacing
Scout 30Ratings & velocity
★ +0.01 in windowRating distribution
91% positive · 2.3M ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 11 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $1In-app purchases
2 tiersBest Fiends - Match 3 Puzzles — FAQ
How much money does Best Fiends - Match 3 Puzzles make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, Best Fiends - Match 3 Puzzles generates approximately $16k–$86k per month (low confidence), modeled from its Google Play chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does Best Fiends - Match 3 Puzzles get?
Best Fiends - Match 3 Puzzles sees an estimated 34k–140k downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is Best Fiends - Match 3 Puzzles free?
Best Fiends - Match 3 Puzzles is free to download on Google Play, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is Best Fiends - Match 3 Puzzles's rating?
Best Fiends - Match 3 Puzzles holds a 4.61-star average from 2,272,581 ratings on Google Play. It currently ranks #44 on the Games · Casual grossing chart.
When was Best Fiends - Match 3 Puzzles released?
Best Fiends - Match 3 Puzzles launched on Google Play on 10.12.2014. Its latest version shipped 22.07.2026.