Sign in

Ride Evolution ― Car Racing 3D

Google Play·GamesFree + IAP4.33 (5,774)launched 5mo agoapp updated 5d agocharts in 11 countries
Scout Score
51

Ride Evolution ― Car Racing 3D generates an estimated $14k–$75k/month in revenue from 30k–130k downloads/month on Google Play, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).

Estimates updated 27.07.2026 · How we estimate · Ranges reflect model confidence, not exact figures.
Est. revenue / month$14k–$75k
Est. downloads / month30k–130k
Estimate confidencelow
PricingFree + IAP
Rating4.33 ★ (5,774 ratings)
CategoryGames
Best chart rank#112 Games · Racing Grossing
Released15.02.2026
App last updated23.07.2026
PlatformAndroid
Est. downloads / mo
30k–130k
Est. revenue / mo
$14k–$75k
Rating velocity / day
30 7
Chart velocity
▲ 5/day
Peak rank
#84
Days tracked
48
Chart ranks
#112 Games · Racing Grossing

Measured monthly estimate · Play installs · low confidence

About

Ready for a wild ride? In Ride Evolution, you launch your car with a powerful slingshot 🚀 and dive straight into high-speed driving action. If you enjoy exciting car games, thrilling driving games, and fast-paced car racing games, this adventure is perfect for you. 🎯 Pull back on the slingshot, launch your car down the track, and watch it gain incredible speed as you chase the perfect run. Coll…

Trends & analysis

Chart rank trend

US · category
#84#200
Jun 5Jul 27
Free #195Grossing #112

Why it's surfacing

Scout 51
Newness
50
Breakout
35
Grossing newcomer
22
Momentum
16

Ratings & velocity

★ -0.17 in window
Total ratings
6k4k
Jun 5Jul 27
New ratings / day
520
Jun 16Jul 27

Rating distribution

79% positive · 6k ratings
5
60%
4
20%
3
16%
2
4%
1
1%

Geographic reach

best rank · 11 storefronts
au
#38 category
ca
#50 category
in
#64 category
jp
#71 category
fr
#82 category
de
#93 category
us
#112 category
br
#112 category
kr
#130 category
tw
#171 category
gb
#199 category

Revenue & downloads trend

ARPU $1
Est. revenue / mo · $32k
$183k$2k
Jun 5Jul 27
Est. downloads / mo · 60k
166k15k
Jun 5Jul 27

In-app purchases

2 tiers
In-app purchase$2
In-app purchase$55

Ride Evolution ― Car Racing 3D — FAQ

How much money does Ride Evolution ― Car Racing 3D make?

According to AppCurrents estimates, Ride Evolution ― Car Racing 3D generates approximately $14k–$75k per month (low confidence), modeled from its Google Play chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.

How many downloads does Ride Evolution ― Car Racing 3D get?

Ride Evolution ― Car Racing 3D sees an estimated 30k–130k downloads per month on Google Play, per AppCurrents modeling.

Is Ride Evolution ― Car Racing 3D free?

Ride Evolution ― Car Racing 3D is free to download on Google Play, monetizing through in-app purchases.

What is Ride Evolution ― Car Racing 3D's rating?

Ride Evolution ― Car Racing 3D holds a 4.33-star average from 5,774 ratings on Google Play. It currently ranks #112 on the Games · Racing grossing chart.

When was Ride Evolution ― Car Racing 3D released?

Ride Evolution ― Car Racing 3D launched on Google Play on 15.02.2026. Its latest version shipped 23.07.2026.

Apps like Ride Evolution ― Car Racing 3D

See all alternatives →

Compare Ride Evolution ― Car Racing 3D