3D Mahjong Dimension
3D Mahjong Dimension generates an estimated $100–$1k/month in revenue from 100–800 downloads/month on the App Store, according to AppCurrents estimates (updated 2026-07-27).
| Est. revenue / month | $100–$1k |
|---|---|
| Est. downloads / month | 100–800 |
| Estimate confidence | low |
| Pricing | Free + IAP |
| Rating | 4.95 ★ (1,924 ratings) |
| Category | Games |
| Released | 15.05.2025 |
| App last updated | 30.09.2025 |
| Platform | iOS |
Modeled monthly estimate · rating velocity · low confidence
About
Enjoy Free Mahjong Games in 3D; introducing Mahjong Dimensions. 3D Mahjong Dimensions Game is easy to play. Match the pieces inside the puzzle cube to complete the level objective.Match 2 identical Mah-jong tiles to make them disappear. When you've cleared all the tiles OR completed specific challenges, you'll advance to the next level. Mahjong games are a fan favorite among puzzle game players.…
Trends & analysis
Chart rank trend
US · overallWhy it's surfacing
Scout 12Ratings & velocity
★ 0 in windowRating distribution
99% positive · 2k ratingsGeographic reach
best rank · 0 storefrontsRevenue & downloads trend
ARPU $1In-app purchases
10 tiersUpdate history
1 update tracked- v1.5.310mo ago
Thank you for playing 3D Mahjong Dimension! New update including: - Bug fixes and performance improvements - Optimize user experience
3D Mahjong Dimension — FAQ
How much money does 3D Mahjong Dimension make?
According to AppCurrents estimates, 3D Mahjong Dimension generates approximately $100–$1k per month (low confidence), modeled from its the App Store chart performance, rating velocity, and monetization signals.
How many downloads does 3D Mahjong Dimension get?
3D Mahjong Dimension sees an estimated 100–800 downloads per month on the App Store, per AppCurrents modeling.
Is 3D Mahjong Dimension free?
3D Mahjong Dimension is free to download on the App Store, monetizing through in-app purchases.
What is 3D Mahjong Dimension's rating?
3D Mahjong Dimension holds a 4.95-star average from 1,924 ratings on the App Store.
When was 3D Mahjong Dimension released?
3D Mahjong Dimension launched on the App Store on 15.05.2025. Its latest version shipped 30.09.2025.